Rank Holders
Merit Scholarship
Participation
Students Achievements
E-Books
Student Awards
Best Teacher Award
Cash Award
Events Attended by Staff
Student Event Attended
Student Publication
Staff Performance
Journal Publication
Conference Publication
Events Conducted
E-Book Analog and Digital Communication
E-Book Antenna & Wave propagation
E-Book Computer Networks
E-Book Digital Electronics
E-Book Digital Image Processing
E-Book Digital Signal Processing
E-Book Electronic Circuits-I
E-Book Electromagnetic Fields
E-Book Electro Magnetic Interference and Compatibility
E-Book Linear Integrated Circuits
E-Book Medical Electronics
E-Book M&I
E-Book Optical Fiber Communication
E-Book RF and Microwave
E-Book Signals and System
E-Book Transmission Lines and Wave Guides
E-Book Total Quality Management
E-Book VLSI Design
E-Book Wireless Communication
S.no | Name | Designation | Year |
1 | Dr.M.PremKumar | Professor | 2018-2019 |
2 | V.Jeyaramya | Associate Professor | 2017-2018 |
3 | R.Suganthi | Associate Professor | 2016-2017 |
4 | D.Arul Kumar | Assistant Professor | 2015-2016 |
5 | S.Sathiya Priya | Associate Professor | 2014-2015 |
6 | A.Selvarani | Associate Professor | 2013-2014 |
7 | D.Preetha | Assistant Professor | 2012-2013 |
8 | S.Ganesh | Associate Professor | 2011-2012 |
9 | S.Balaji | Associate Professor | 2010-2011 |
S.No | Staff Members | Designation | Subject | Cash prize |
1. | Dr.M.P.Chitra | Professor & HOD | EC 2043 – Wireless Networks (VIII Sem) | 2,000 |
2. | Mrs.A.Selvarani | Associate Professor | EC 2351 – Measurements & Instrumentation(VI Sem) | 2,000 |
3. | Mrs.S.Sathiyapriya | Associate Professor | EC 2021-Medical Electronics(VI Sem) | 2,000 |
4. | Mr.L.Ashok Kumar | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2031 – Electromagnetic Interference &Compatibility(VII Sem) | 2,000 |
EC 2353 – Antenna & Wave Propagation(VI Sem) | ||||
5. | Mr.J.Navarajan | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2042 – Embedded And Real Time System(VIII Sem) | 2,000 |
6. | Ms.S.Saranya | Assistant Professor | EC 2252 – Communication Theory (IV Sem) | 2,000 |
7. | Mrs.D.Kalaiarasi | Assistant Professor | EC 2252 – Communication Theory (IV Sem) | 2,000 |
8. | Ms.L.Sasikala | Assistant Professor | EE 2254 –Linear Integrated Circuits & Applications (IV Sem) | 2,000 |
9. | Mrs.A.Selva Agnes | Assistant Professor | IT 2354 –Embedded Systems (VI Sem) | 2,000 |
10. | Mrs.M.Jeyashree | Assistant Professor | EE 6201-Circuit Theory(II Sem) | 2,000 |
CS 2202-Digital Principles & System Design(III Sem) |
S.No | Staff Members | Designation | Subject | Cash prize |
1. | Dr.M.P.Chitra | Professor & HOD | EC 2043 – Wireless Networks (VIII Sem) | 2,000 |
2. | Mrs.A.Selvarani | Associate Professor | CS 2403 – Digital Signal Processing (V Sem) | 2,000 |
3. | Mr.S.Ganesh | Associate Professor | EC 6304 – Electronic Circuits-I(III Sem) | 2,000 |
GE 2021 – Environmental Science Engg | ||||
4. | Mr.L.Ashok Kumar | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2031 – Electromagnetic Interference &Compatibility(VII Sem) | 2,000 |
5. | Mr.D.Arul Kumar | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 6302 – Digital Electronics(III Sem) | 2,000 |
EE 6201 – Circuit Theory (II Sem) | ||||
6. | Mr.J.Navarajan | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2042 – Embedded And Real Time System(VIII Sem) | 2,000 |
7. | Mrs.V.Jeya Ramya | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2302 – Digital Signal Processing (V Sem) | 2,000 |
8. | Mrs.R.Prathipa | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2302 – Digital Signal Processing (V Sem) | 2,000 |
EC 6303 – Signals & Systems(III Sem) | ||||
9. | Mrs.Sujatha | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2304 – Microprocessor And Microcontroller (V Sem) | 2,000 |
10. | Mrs.D.Kalaiarasi | Assistant Professor | EC 6304 – Electronic Circuits-I(III Sem) | 2,000 |
EC 2301 – Digital Communication (V Sem) | 2,000 | |||
11. | Ms.S.Saranya | Assistant Professor | EC 2301 – Digital Communication (V Sem) | 2,000 |
12. | Ms.L.Sasikala | Assistant Professor | EC 2304 – Microprocessor And Microcontroller (V Sem) | 2,000 |
EC 6201 – Electron Devices (II Sem) | 2,000 | |||
13. | Mrs.A.Selva Agnes | Assistant Professor | IT 2354 –Embedded Systems (VI Sem) | 2,000 |
14. | Mr.M.Arun | Assistant Professor | EC 6303 – Signals & Systems(III Sem) | 2,000 |
EC 2303 – Computer Organization And Architecture (V Sem) | 2,000 | |||
15. | Mrs.Jayashree | Assistant Professor | EC 6302 – Digital Electronics(III Sem) | 2,000 |
16. | Ms.Banumathi | Assistant Professor | IT 2302 – Information Theory And Coding (V Sem) | 2,000 |
S.No | Staff Members | Designation | Subject | Cash prize |
1. | Mr.L.Ashok Kumar | Assistant Professor (G1) | EC 2031 – Electromagnetic Interference &Compatibility (VII Sem) | 2,000 |
2. | Mrs.A.Selva Agnes | Assistant Professor | EC 6303 – Signals & Systems (III Sem) | 2,000 |
3. | Mr.M.Arun | Assistant Professor | EC 6303 – Signals & Systems (III Sem) | 2,000 |
4. | Mr.Prakash | Assistant Professor | CS 6304 – Analog And Digital Communication ( III Sem) | 2,000 |
5. | Mr.Badhri Narayanan | Assistant Professor | EC 6801 – Wireless Communication ( V Sem) | 2,000 |
Date of Event: From | Date of Event: To | No. of Days | Semester | Event Name | Title of the Program |
17-Jun-19 | 21-Jun-19 | 5 | ODD | Short Term Course | Cloud, Fog and Edge Computing |
24-Jun-19 | 28-Jun-19 | 5 | ODD | Short Term Training Program | Introduction to Network Security |
9-Dec-19 | 13-Dec-19 | 5 | EVEN | ICT BasedTraining Program | Curriculum Development Processes |
20-Apr-20 | 24-Apr-20 | 5 | EVEN | Short Term Course | Basics of Web Development |
27-Apr-20 | 1-May-20 | 5 | EVEN | Short Term Course | Introduction to Flutter |
29-Apr-20 | 1-May-20 | 3 | EVEN | Short Term Course | Advanced C |
6-May-20 | 11-May-20 | 6 | EVEN | E-Quiz | TechSkill E-Quiz |
S.No. | From | To | Event Name | Title of the Program |
1 | 24-Jun-19 | 28-Jun-19 | Short Term Course | DATABASE DESIGN AND PROGRAMMING WITH SQL |
2 | 17-Jun-19 | 21-Jun-19 | Short Term Course | OpenGL Programming Using Microsoft Visual C++ |
3 | 29-Apr-19 | 3-May-19 | Training Programs | Core Java, Android Application Development & Internet Of Things(IoT) |
4 | 14-Mar-19 | 14-Mar-19 | Certification Course | Oracle Certified Java Professional(OCJP) |
5 | 7-Mar-19 | 14-Mar-19 | Short Term Course | Basic Programming Using Python |
6 | 6-Mar-19 | 6-Mar-19 | Project Expo | Project Expo |
7 | 6-Feb-19 | 27-Mar-19 | Short Term Course | Red Hat Administration |
8 | 9-Aug-18 | 6-Sep-18 | Short Term Course | Cyber Security |
9 | 28-Jul-18 | 8-Sep-18 | Short Term Course (IoT, Java, Python) | Training Program |
10 | 16-Jul-18 | 5-Sep-18 | Short Term Course | OpenGL Programming Using Microsoft Visual C++ |
11 | 3-Jul-18 | 1-Aug-18 | Short Term Course | Internet Of Things(IoT) |
12 | 3-Apr-18 | 6 -Apr.18 | Paper Presentation | Paper Presentation Contest 2k19 |
13 | 6-Feb-18 | 3-Mar-18 | Short Term Course | Animation Using Flash |
14 | 29-Jan-18 | 10-Mar-18 | Project Expo | Project Expo 2019 |
15 | 18-Jan-18 | 17-Feb-18 | Short Term Course | Sustainable Development And Natural Resources Management |
16 | 4-Sep-17 | 16-Oct-17 | Short Term Course | Cloud, Fog And Edge Computing |
17 | 29-Aug-17 | 5-Oct-17 | Short Term Course | Introduction To Network Security |