Faculty Academic Excellence

Faulty Members Secured More than 90 %

APR/MAY-19

S . NO SUBJECT NAME STAFF NAME PASS % CASH (Rs.)
1 CS6801 MULTICORE ARCHITECTURE AND PROGRAMMING                               (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) Dr. S. Hemalatha 90.71% 2000
2 Mrs. S. Panimalar 2000
3 Mrs. K. Hema Priya 93.58% 2000
4 CS6008 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION                            (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) Dr. T. Kalaichelvi 2000
5 Mrs. J. Deepa 87.23% 2000
6 Mrs. A. Jerrin Simla  2000
7 MG6088 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT                          (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) Dr. S. Venkatalakshmi 90.95% 2000
8 Mr. T. A. Mohanaprakash  2000
9 Mrs. M. Therasa 2000

NOV/DEC-18

S . NO SUBJECT NAME STAFF NAME PASS % CASH (Rs.)
1 CS8392 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING                      (II YEAR/III SEM)
 

Mrs. M.Abirami

90.71% 2000
2 Mrs.S.Annie Sheryl   2000
3 CS6504 COMPUTER GRAPHICS(III YEAR/V SEM) Mr. K. Sathyamoorthy 93.58% 2000
4 Mrs.K.Hema Priya 2000

APR/MAY-18

S . NO SUBJECT NAME STAFF NAME PASS % CASH (Rs.)
1 IT 6004 SOFTWARE TESTING(III YEAR/VI SEM)
 

Mrs. K. Hemapriya

93.65% 2000
2 CS6801 MULTICORE ARCHITECTURE AND PROGRAMMING                               (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) Dr.S.Hemalatha 93.68% 2000
3 Mrs.S.Panimalar  2000
4 Mr. V. Gokula Krishnan 2000
5 CS6008 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION                            (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) Dr.T.Kalaichelvi   2000
6 Mrs.J.Deepa 2000
7 Mrs. A.Jerrin Simla 2000
8 MG6088 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT                   (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) Mrs.D.Lakshmi 98.95 2000
9 Dr.S.Venkata Lakshmi 2000
10 Mrs. M. Therasa 2000

NOV/DEC-17

S . NO SUBJECT NAME STAFF NAME PASS % CASH (Rs.)
1 CS6703 GRID AND CLOUD COMPUTING(IV/VII SEM) Mr. T. A. Mohanaprakash      

93.65% 2000
2 Mrs. J. Deepa 2000
3 Mrs. K. Suja Rajeswari 2000
4 CS6004 -CYBER FORENSICS             (IV/VII SEM) Dr.T.Kalaichelvi 98.41% 2000
5 Dr. S. Saravana Kumar 2000
6 Dr. K. Sujatha 2000
7 CS6007-INFORMATION RETRIVAL(IV/VII SEM) Dr.S.Hemalatha 98.41% 2000
8 Mrs.S.Venkatalakshmi 2000
9 Mr. K. Gopinath 2000

ACADEMIC YEAR (2016-17) / EVEN SEMSTER

S . NO SUBJECT NAME STAFF NAME PASS % CASH (Rs.)
1 CS6801-MULTI-CORE ARCHITECTURE &PROGRAMMING  (IV YEAR/VIII SEM) 

Dr.S.Hemalatha      

96.77% 2000
2 Mrs.I.Jenitto 2000
3 CS6008-HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION(IV YEAR/VIII SEM)

Dr.T.Kalaichelvi 95.70% 2000
4 Dr.D.Srinath 2000
5 Dr. K. Sujatha 2000
6 MG6088 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT(IV YEAR/VIII SEM)

Dr.V.Subedha 95.16% 2000
7 Mrs.D.Lakshmi 2000
8 Mrs.S.Venkata Lakshmi 2000
9 IT6601  MOBILE COMPUTING              (III YEAR/VI SEM)

Mr. T.A.Mohanaprakash 91.58% 2000
10 Mrs. S. Hemamalini  2000
11 CS6660  PRINCIPLES OF COMPILER DESIGN(III YEAR/VI SEM) Dr.V.Subedha 92.11% 2000
12 Mrs.A.Jerrin Simla  2000
13 CS6659 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (III YEAR/VI SEM) Mrs.S.Panimalar  94.21% 2000
14 Mrs.M.Abirami 2000
15 IT6004 SOFTWARE TESTING                     (III YEAR/VI SEM) Mr.V.Goula Krishnan  91.58% 2000
16 Ms.S.M.Poonkuzhali 2000
S. No Name Designation Year
1 Mrs. G. Jayanthi Associate Professor 2010 - 2011
2 Mr. S. Yuvaraj Associate Professor 2011 - 2012
3 Mrs. D. Lakshmi Associate Professor 2012 - 2013
4 Dr. V. Vijayaraja Professor 2013 - 2014
5 Mr. T.A. Mohanaprakash Associate Professor 2014 - 2015
6 Dr. Dr. D.Srinath Associate Professor 2015 - 2016
7 Mrs. S. Venkatalakshmi Associate Professor 2016 - 2017
8 Mrs. M.Therasa Associate Professor 2017 - 2018
9 Dr.T.Kalaichelvi Professor 2018 - 2019
10 Mrs.Panimalar Assitant Professor 2018 - 2019